Dịch vụ và giải pháp

HỖ TRỢ KHÁCH HÀNG

Chúng tôi luôn sẵn sàng tư vấn cho bạn

  Email: ctyhasenco@gmail.com 
  Hotline: 0983 442 123 
  Tel : (+84) 243200 8463

Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25

  • New
  • Send to a friend

    Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25

    Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25

    Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25 100Base-Fx to 10/100Base-Tx Media Converter

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25 100Base-Fx to 10/100Base-Tx Media Converter

Share this comparison with your friends:

Media converter 10/100M OPT -1100S25 100Base-Fx to 10/100Base-Tx Media Converter

TheOPT-1100 series is among Optone's answers to expanding existing Fast Ethernetnetworks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks canbe further assured with this converter.

Theconverter is completely transparent when connected so the network performsexactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of bothcopper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, FC andWDM Simplex SC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single modeversion delivering up to 80kmconnectivity per transmitted segment.

TheOPT-1100 allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within a FastEthernet network topology by directly connecting to existing devices. Itscompact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location tosave space.

Main Features

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation

Optional 19”System Chassis (OPT-R14) holds up to 14 Media Converters

Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)

Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port

Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port

Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port

Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

External power supply

Supports packet length up to 1600 bytes

FCC Class A & CE approved

Mọi thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ:

0983442123 Or 0436755626

Email: Ctyhasenco@gmail.com